7 years requirement ?

[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Forum 3 ]

Posted by Mike from IP 141.154.40.127 on April 12, 2012 at 16:37:42:

After completing step 1 , step2, and step 3 within seven years , does it mean this is permanent valid ? If a person dont get residency in seven years , does it mean he have to take all steps all over again? I am confuse and I call ecfmg but too long call waiting time , I will appreciate if some friend have an idea about my concerns. Thanks in advance.

Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name    : 
E-Mail  : 
Subject : 
Comments:





   
   
[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Forum 3 ]