PLEASE HELP

[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Forum 3 ]

Posted by kkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk from IP 81.110.183.148 on July 13, 2009 at 04:10:37:

Hi ,
I was wondering if you could give me an advice. I have passed step 1,2
and CS and did not decide to go to USA. However, I may still consider
doing this later. What about the time. I passed step 1 6 years ago. Shall
I do step 3 now to avoid the 7 year time period rule. Am I right that
when I have step 3 I can still consider going to the USA and the 7 year
rule does not apply. Please advice. Where can I find the information?

Best wishes,
K

Follow Ups:



Post a Followup

Name    : 
E-Mail  : 
Subject : 
Comments:





   
   
[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ Forum 3 ]